Previous Index
Summer Nat 2012 20-1-2012 Electric
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Trevor Johnstone


Alycat Race Management System 9.2.2.8 1987-2011 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Sunday, 15 January 2012



Fastest Times of Day

Mini
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ray Wood S 16.337
Jeff Thompson 16.496
Chris Charalambous 16.523
Matt Ferguson 16.533
Calvin Holmes 16.642
Scott MacDonald 16.815
Simon Eckersley 17.912
Ben Panetta 17.947
Geoff Smith 18.197
12th Scale
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Josh Kemp 12.986
Shane Edwards 13.094
Brett Douce 13.198
Mark Wallin 13.443
Hiroshi Ishizaki 13.464
Robert Young 13.929
Dan Maher C 13.945
Brian Malaquin 13.976
Michael James 15.096
Brendon Young 15.42
21.5
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Dan Maher 15.174
Phillip Merrick 15.187
Max Lothian 15.483
Calvin Holmes 15.5
Trevor Johnstone 15.549
Brendan George 15.583
Jeff Thompson 15.747
Carlos Quintana 15.784
Matthew Fedoson 15.855
Geoff Smith 15.967
Andrew Barr 16.009
Andrew Curless 16.074
Patrick Saelzle 16.446
Chris Kermond 16.67
Dean Jones 16.786
Wayne Blair 17.351
Errol Reeves 18.195
Stock
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Scott MacDonald 9.036
Simon Stewart 13.355
Dan Garcia 13.509
Alex Ilievsci 13.694
James Ainslie 13.717
Stewart Grant 13.754
Gavin Hatherly 13.86
Chris Charalambous 13.875
Matt Ferguson 13.95
Andrew Sienniak 13.968
Luke Stewart 14.019
Ray Zarb 14.238
Mathew Barham 14.282
Bob Death 14.333
Rick Sammons 14.406
Ray Wood S 14.461
Joey Cruz 14.496
David McInerney 14.527
Scott Griffiths 14.534
Michael Schroder 14.662
Tony Poulakis 14.706
Mark Norman 14.848
Shane Norman 15.768
Tony Manaog 15.914
Modifed
Name ID# Fastest Lap
Ari Bakla 12.592
Tim Lee 12.621
Craig McPhee 12.749
Cristian Silva 13.017
Jake Motta 13.164
Mark Wallin 13.375
Ben Maguire I 13.445
Jon Philpott 13.544
Shane Edwards 13.574
Cam Sautelle 13.648
Lionel Saunders 13.682
Chris Peet 13.763
Brian Malaquin 13.971
Paul Spencer 13.988
Dan Curby 13.988
Nathan Reese 14.105
Mini (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Jeff Thompson 22/6m15.841s
Chris Charalambous 21/6m4.873s
Matt Ferguson 21/6m5.782s
Ray Wood S 21/6m7.741s
Calvin Holmes 21/6m10.642s
Ben Panetta 20/6m15.513s
Scott MacDonald 20/6m17.416s
Simon Eckersley 20/6m18.063s
Geoff Smith 19/6m14.444s
12th Scale (8 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Josh Kemp 35/8m8.209s
Shane Edwards 34/8m0.763s
Brett Douce 34/8m2.294s
Mark Wallin 34/8m5.076s
Hiroshi Ishizaki 34/8m8.185s
Dan Maher C 33/8m0.737s
Robert Young 32/8m0.177s
Brian Malaquin 32/8m5.435s
Michael James 28/8m5.896s
Brendon Young 21/8m5.712s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Phillip Merrick 23/6m0.816s
Dan Maher 23/6m9.602s
Max Lothian 23/6m12.831s
Trevor Johnstone 22/6m0.808s
Brendan George 22/6m3.509s
Calvin Holmes 22/6m4.201s
Carlos Quintana 22/6m6.871s
Jeff Thompson 22/6m11.338s
Andrew Curless 22/6m13.774s
Geoff Smith 22/6m14.260s
Andrew Barr 22/6m16.029s
Patrick Saelzle 21/6m3.110s
Matthew Fedoson 21/6m6.717s
Dean Jones 21/6m21.937s
Chris Kermond 20/6m7.882s
Wayne Blair 19/6m3.743s
Errol Reeves 17/6m2.737s
Stock (6 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Simon Stewart 26/6m2.715s
Dan Garcia 26/6m3.377s
James Ainslie 26/6m10.593s
Alex Ilievsci 26/6m11.298s
Stewart Grant 26/6m13.431s
Chris Charalambous 25/6m3.287s
Gavin Hatherly 25/6m4.418s
Luke Stewart 25/6m5.698s
Matt Ferguson 25/6m5.744s
Andrew Sienniak 25/6m8.031s
Ray Zarb 25/6m11.820s
Rick Sammons 24/6m1.692s
Bob Death 24/6m2.776s
David McInerney 24/6m4.692s
Joey Cruz 24/6m6.858s
Michael Schroder 24/6m11.367s
Mathew Barham 24/6m12.316s
Ray Wood S 23/6m2.325s
Scott Griffiths 23/6m3.322s
Tony Poulakis 23/6m3.483s
Scott MacDonald 23/6m4.834s
Mark Norman 23/6m5.708s
Tony Manaog 21/6m0.894s
Shane Norman 21/6m9.582s
Modifed (5 min's)
Name ID# Best Lap/Times
Ari Bakla 24/5m11.463s
Tim Lee 23/5m0.960s
Craig McPhee 23/5m3.146s
Cristian Silva 23/5m11.249s
Mark Wallin 22/5m11.824s
Jake Motta 22/5m12.543s
Ben Maguire I 22/5m14.953s
Shane Edwards 21/5m2.716s
Lionel Saunders 21/5m8.019s
Brian Malaquin 21/5m13.721s
Jon Philpott 20/4m56.633s
Paul Spencer 20/5m0.158s
Dan Curby 20/5m3.154s
Chris Peet 20/5m3.807s
Nathan Reese 20/5m4.451s
Cam Sautelle 10/2m24.899s

Results of All Rounds
Mini A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Matt Ferguson 21/6m5.807s 20/6m0.699s 19/6m20.920s 20/6m8.384s(7)* 21/6m5.842s(10) 21/6m5.782s(10) 20
2nd Jeff Thompson (TQ) 21/6m5.650s 22/6m15.841s 21/6m2.492s 21/6m9.223s(10) 21/6m7.153s(9) 20/6m2.788s(7)* 19
3rd Chris Charalambous 17/6m4.263s 21/6m12.169s 21/6m4.873s 21/6m14.264s(9) 20/6m0.976s(8)* 21/6m6.392s(9) 18
4th Calvin Holmes 21/6m10.642s 19/6m7.574s 20/6m2.302s 20/6m3.298s(8) 20/6m19.110s(7) 20/6m14.394s(6)* 15
5th Ray Wood S 20/6m9.333s 21/6m7.741s 8/2m19.122s 17/5m7.079s(3) 3/0m54.750s(2)* 21/6m20.897s(8) 11
6th Scott MacDonald 18/6m14.167s 19/6m2.021s 8/2m54.183s 19/6m6.472s(6) 17/6m9.825s(5)* 20/6m17.416s(5) 11
7th Simon Eckersley 20/6m19.610s 20/6m18.063s 20/6m18.084s 17/6m0.721s(2)* 19/6m11.789s(6) 18/6m14.389s(3) 9
8th Ben Panetta 20/6m15.513s 20/6m17.889s 19/6m0.363s 19/6m13.157s(5) 10/3m23.004s(3) 1/0m33.370s(2)* 8
9th Geoff Smith 18/6m8.092s 12/4m10.038s 19/6m14.444s 18/6m5.001s(4) 14/6m14.928s(4)* 18/6m11.022s(4) 8
*result dropped
Mini B
Pos Name ID# Final (Pts)**
Mini DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Andrew Curless
2nd Dennis Leung
3rd Deniz Demarco
4th Andrew Sienniak
5th Adam Jacobs
12th Scale A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Josh Kemp 0/0m0.000s 35/8m8.209s 32/7m21.242s 35/8m13.917s(10) 33/8m5.001s(10)* 35/8m8.259s(10) 20
2nd Shane Edwards (TQ) 33/8m8.214s 34/8m0.763s 33/8m9.877s 32/8m6.402s(8)* 33/8m8.897s(9) 34/8m3.284s(9) 18
3rd Mark Wallin 33/8m10.180s 34/8m5.076s 34/8m11.329s 32/8m0.971s(9) 26/6m20.899s(4)* 33/8m2.238s(8) 17
4th Hiroshi Ishizaki 32/8m1.582s 33/8m5.625s 34/8m8.185s 32/8m13.457s(6)* 33/8m10.144s(8) 33/8m13.635s(7) 15
5th Brian Malaquin 30/8m12.500s 32/8m5.435s 32/8m20.380s 30/8m11.399s(4)* 31/8m0.402s(7) 31/8m11.815s(5) 12
6th Robert Young 31/8m8.512s 31/8m8.611s 32/8m0.177s 31/8m4.283s(5) 3/0m58.025s(1)* 32/8m3.794s(6) 11
7th Brett Douce 32/8m1.828s 34/8m13.471s 34/8m2.294s 32/8m8.930s(7) 5/1m43.310s(2)* 9/2m25.171s(3) 10
8th Dan Maher C 33/8m7.962s 33/8m0.737s 33/8m3.475s 24/6m46.241s(3) 30/8m2.675s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 9
9th Michael James 27/8m1.842s 27/8m13.118s 27/8m1.672s 4/1m16.709s(1)* 28/8m5.896s(5) 27/8m13.016s(4) 9
10th Brendon Young 21/8m5.712s 16/5m7.576s 2/0m37.276s 12/3m38.967s(2) 14/5m0.142s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 5
*result dropped
12th Scale B
Pos Name ID# Final (Pts)**
12th Scale DNQ
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Nathan Reese 0/0m0.000s(0)*???
2nd Tom Matley 0/0m0.000s(0)*??????
3rd Ben Maguire 0/0m0.000s(0)*?????????
4th Paul Hartmann 0/0m0.000s
5th Alex Tyson 0/0m0.000s
6th Craig McPhee 0/0m0.000s
21.5 A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Phillip Merrick (TQ) 23/6m5.873s 23/6m9.700s 23/6m6.165s 23/6m0.816s(10) 23/6m6.878s(10)* 23/6m6.371s(10) 20
2nd Max Lothian 22/6m0.370s 22/6m9.598s 22/6m11.217s 22/6m4.354s(9) 22/6m4.677s(8)* 23/6m12.831s(9) 18
3rd Dan Maher 23/6m9.602s 1/0m44.462s 23/6m10.907s 0/0m0.000s(0)* 23/6m12.111s(9) 23/6m13.219s(8) 17
4th Carlos Quintana 21/6m16.796s 22/6m15.547s 0/0m0.0-3s 22/6m6.871s(8) 22/6m11.734s(6) 8/2m19.252s(2)* 14
5th Calvin Holmes 22/6m4.201s 19/6m11.231s 22/6m6.529s 22/6m11.802s(6)* 22/6m6.389s(7) 22/6m7.734s(6) 13
6th Trevor Johnstone 22/6m0.808s 21/6m2.910s 22/6m14.707s 22/6m13.175s(5) 17/4m47.210s(2)* 22/6m5.138s(7) 12
7th Brendan George 22/6m9.543s 22/6m3.509s 22/6m10.649s 22/6m11.650s(7) 22/6m13.401s(5) 19/5m21.062s(3)* 12
8th Jeff Thompson 22/6m11.472s 22/6m11.438s 22/6m12.053s 22/6m13.688s(4) 22/6m16.299s(4)* 22/6m11.338s(5) 9
9th Andrew Curless 21/6m4.313s 22/6m14.410s 22/6m13.774s 20/6m9.766s(2)* 21/6m1.815s(3) 22/6m14.858s(4) 7
10th Geoff Smith 22/6m14.260s 21/6m0.959s 22/6m15.027s 21/6m13.118s(3) 14/3m57.100s(1) 0/0m6.484s(1)* 4
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Andrew Barr 21/6m2.233s 19/6m8.623s 22/6m16.029s 21/6m7.810s
2nd Matthew Fedoson 10/2m48.432s 20/6m5.883s 21/6m6.717s 21/6m10.028s
3rd Patrick Saelzle 21/6m12.573s 21/6m3.110s 21/6m12.494s 20/6m0.126s
4th Dean Jones 21/6m21.937s 20/6m20.839s 20/6m2.099s 20/6m16.393s
5th Wayne Blair 8/2m53.799s 6/1m51.467s 19/6m3.743s 17/5m18.897s
6th Errol Reeves 2/0m40.884s 17/6m3.144s 17/6m2.737s 16/6m21.400s
7th Chris Kermond 20/6m7.882s 19/6m2.114s 20/6m15.261s 10/3m5.562s
21.5 DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Ben White
2nd Mark Davis
3rd Sean Dean
Stock A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Dan Garcia 25/6m5.517s 25/6m0.078s 26/6m8.258s 26/6m12.144s(10) 26/6m3.377s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Simon Stewart (TQ) 26/6m8.653s 26/6m9.733s 25/6m1.788s 25/6m0.516s(9) 25/6m11.518s(4)* 26/6m2.715s(10) 19
3rd James Ainslie 25/6m1.895s 25/6m6.375s 25/6m5.213s 25/6m5.438s(7)* 25/6m0.588s(8) 26/6m10.593s(9) 17
4th Stewart Grant 25/6m7.821s 25/6m13.367s 25/6m1.288s 24/6m1.853s(4)* 26/6m13.431s(9) 25/6m3.328s(8) 17
5th Chris Charalambous 25/6m3.287s 24/6m0.229s 25/6m4.169s 25/6m13.277s(5)* 25/6m9.232s(7) 25/6m4.077s(7) 14
6th Gavin Hatherly 24/6m5.653s 25/6m12.356s 0/0m0.000s 23/6m3.313s(2)* 25/6m9.527s(6) 25/6m4.418s(6) 12
7th Matt Ferguson 25/6m15.165s 25/6m5.744s 25/6m8.093s 25/6m8.162s(6) 25/6m10.798s(5) 24/6m0.710s(5)* 11
8th Alex Ilievsci 26/6m11.298s 25/6m6.604s 25/6m9.552s 25/6m3.797s(8) 6/1m26.681s(2) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 10
9th Ray Zarb 25/6m12.021s 24/6m14.262s 25/6m11.820s 23/6m2.894s(3) 24/6m7.189s(3) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
10th Luke Stewart 25/6m5.698s 25/6m11.251s 25/6m6.924s 3/0m49.308s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 1
*result dropped
Stock B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Rick Sammons 24/6m1.692s 21/6m13.215s 24/6m4.372s 24/6m3.797s
2nd Andrew Sienniak 25/6m8.031s 17/4m9.557s 23/6m3.396s 24/6m6.903s
3rd David McInerney 24/6m4.692s 23/6m9.843s 5/1m19.850s 24/6m13.723s
4th Mathew Barham 0/0m0.000s 24/6m12.316s 7/1m42.867s 23/5m55.110s
5th Ray Wood S 23/6m11.561s 23/6m2.325s 21/6m3.381s 23/6m3.449s
6th Bob Death 23/6m5.110s 24/6m2.776s 24/6m9.698s 23/6m9.739s
7th Tony Poulakis 17/4m30.405s 23/6m7.692s 23/6m3.483s 21/6m11.467s
8th Joey Cruz 24/6m7.811s 23/6m13.716s 24/6m6.858s 10/2m43.068s
DNS Michael Schroder 24/6m14.331s 24/6m11.367s 11/3m3.064s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Scott Griffiths 23/6m3.322s 23/6m5.673s 10/2m43.446s 0/0m0.000s
Stock C
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Scott MacDonald 21/5m40.461s 0/0m0.000s 23/6m8.317s 23/6m4.834s
2nd Mark Norman 11/2m51.200s 0/0m0.000s 23/6m5.708s 23/6m5.790s
3rd Shane Norman 3/0m51.067s 21/6m16.722s 21/6m9.582s 9/2m45.724s
DNS Tony Manaog 21/6m16.105s 20/6m6.964s 21/6m0.894s 0/0m0.000s
Stock D
Pos Name ID# Final (Pts)**
Stock DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Paul Colet
2nd Art Kitprasoet
3rd Mark Groom
4th Jason Warren
5th Adam Jacobs
Modifed A
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Ari Bakla (TQ) 24/5m11.463s 24/5m12.297s 23/5m4.588s 24/5m14.000s(10) 1/0m14.604s(1)* 24/5m11.663s(10) 20
2nd Tim Lee 23/5m0.960s 23/5m5.943s 23/5m6.431s 23/5m1.669s(9) 23/5m6.054s(10) 14/3m2.997s(3)* 19
3rd Craig McPhee 23/5m10.256s 23/5m5.798s 23/5m10.611s 23/5m6.437s(8)* 23/5m12.684s(9) 23/5m3.146s(9) 18
4th Cristian Silva 10/2m24.577s 22/5m8.782s 23/5m12.774s 23/5m11.249s(7)* 22/5m4.152s(8) 21/5m4.845s(8) 16
5th Ben Maguire I 21/5m0.539s 14/3m18.307s 22/5m14.953s 20/5m10.637s(4) 21/5m0.163s(7) 2/1m2.768s(2)* 11
6th Shane Edwards 20/5m6.217s 21/5m12.356s 21/5m2.716s 16/4m15.375s(2)* 19/5m4.366s(4) 21/5m11.187s(7) 11
7th Mark Wallin 21/5m0.987s 19/5m2.529s 22/5m11.824s 21/5m12.210s(5) 21/5m6.843s(6) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 11
8th Lionel Saunders 21/5m8.019s 19/5m0.962s 21/5m14.701s 21/5m9.863s(6) 20/5m11.819s(5) 20/5m17.885s(4)* 11
9th Jake Motta 21/5m0.680s 21/5m2.082s 22/5m12.543s 2/0m35.248s(1)* 4/1m6.994s(2) 21/5m18.779s(6) 8
10th Jon Philpott 20/4m56.633s 20/5m2.458s 20/5m12.818s 19/5m10.332s(3)* 19/5m5.230s(3) 20/5m5.286s(5) 8
*result dropped
Modifed B
Pos Name ID# Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Paul Spencer 20/5m0.158s 20/5m7.705s 20/5m10.771s 20/5m10.441s
2nd Brian Malaquin 20/5m11.784s 21/5m13.721s 14/3m29.599s 20/5m12.323s
3rd Nathan Reese 20/5m4.451s 20/5m10.980s 20/5m20.058s 19/5m4.077s
4th Dan Curby 19/4m45.480s 4/1m0.850s 20/5m3.154s 3/1m2.432s
DNS Chris Peet 20/5m7.091s 0/0m0.000s 20/5m3.807s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Cam Sautelle 9/5m15.264s 10/2m24.899s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s
Modifed DNQ
Pos Name ID# Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Bailey Davis
2nd Alex Tyson