Return to Index

Alycat - Meeting Summary
Registered to Trevor Johnstone


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.1.43 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Saturday, January 11, 2014



Fastest Times of Day

Mini
Name Status Fastest Lap
Ian Webber C 16.451
Jeff Thompson C 16.529
Chris Charalambous I 16.548
Calvin Holmes A 16.556
Patrick Saelzle B 16.621
Andrew Curless H 16.825
Ian Lewis I 16.837
Ben Filippi 17.09
Formula1
Name Status Fastest Lap
Dean Jones C 10.381
Craig McPhee 15.263
Ray Wood S 15.574
Rodney Maslovsky C 15.636
Robert Wright P 15.66
Jeff Thompson C 15.715
Beth Cullen 15.728
Bob Death 15.861
Phillip Merrick 15.872
Michael Beaton 16.043
Todd Holden 16.354
Ian Webber C 16.373
Mark Norman 16.512
Patrick Saelzle B 16.615
Allan Kemp C 16.653
Trevor Johnstone A 16.921
Steve Lea C 16.993
Kevin Wilson 17.019
Andrew Curless 17.174
Colin Dickinson W 17.434
Shane Norman O 17.819
Steve Budden 17.85
Peter Kazanis 18.23
21.5
Name Status Fastest Lap
Steve Budden 9.263
Raymond Williams I 13.484
Matt Ferguson W 13.936
Chris Kenyon 13.951
Ray Zarb 15.098
Andrew Curless 15.1
Calvin Holmes A 15.427
Ray Wood S 15.513
Deon Louw H 15.714
Mark Norman W 15.777
Steve Lea C 15.824
Dean Paraskevas 16.097
Luke Paraskevas 16.118
Wayne Blair 16.136
Mitchell Kenyon H 16.198
Heath Bluedog 16.21
Shane Norman O 16.319
Noel Richards C 16.86
Jake Williams C 16.993
Stock
Name Status Fastest Lap
Max Lothian H 8.449
Todd Holden 9.36
Daniel Woodhurst 11.876
Chris Peet C 12.643
Nathan Reese 13.405
Brad Vercoe H 13.493
David Harris S 13.496
Alex Ilievsci 13.551
Damien Zarb 13.584
Jon Holloway 13.729
Dan Garcia W 13.775
Chris Charalambous 13.824
Simon Eckersley 13.867
Stewart Grant 13.887
Gavin Hatherly W 13.889
Dan Maher 13.944
Joel Casey H 13.965
Phillip Merrick 13.993
Joshua Freund H 14.002
Steve Georgopoulos 14.022
Darren Holbrow 14.028
Peter Hunt H 14.049
Beth Cullen C 14.139
Mathew Barham A 14.159
David McInerney 14.207
Christian Atal H 14.231
David Howell H 14.336
Tony Poulakis 14.841
Colin Dickinson H 15.089
Phillip Woodhurst 15.124
Modifed
Name Status Fastest Lap
Craig McPhee 12.795
Brian Malaquin 12.844
Lionel Saunders S 12.863
Ben Dunn 13.737
Dustin Fletcher 13.835
Mini (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Chris Charalambous I 22/6m16.840s
Jeff Thompson C 21/6m4.078s
Patrick Saelzle B 21/6m8.358s
Calvin Holmes A 21/6m9.901s
Ian Lewis I 21/6m13.301s
Ben Filippi 21/6m15.431s
Ian Webber C 20/6m2.868s
Andrew Curless H 20/6m3.456s
Formula1 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Rodney Maslovsky C 23/6m6.814s
Craig McPhee 23/6m11.871s
Robert Wright P 23/6m15.136s
Beth Cullen 22/6m0.339s
Jeff Thompson C 22/6m0.977s
Ray Wood S 22/6m2.188s
Phillip Merrick 22/6m5.788s
Michael Beaton 22/6m7.379s
Bob Death 22/6m8.299s
Ian Webber C 22/6m16.182s
Todd Holden 21/6m2.355s
Mark Norman 21/6m8.326s
Allan Kemp C 21/6m9.894s
Patrick Saelzle B 21/6m12.354s
Steve Lea C 21/6m13.825s
Andrew Curless 21/6m18.188s
Dean Jones C 20/6m13.671s
Kevin Wilson 20/6m14.279s
Shane Norman O 20/6m18.210s
Steve Budden 20/6m18.737s
Trevor Johnstone A 20/6m19.803s
Peter Kazanis 19/6m5.563s
Colin Dickinson W 19/6m6.934s
21.5 (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Raymond Williams I 24/6m10.332s
Matt Ferguson W 23/6m0.529s
Andrew Curless 23/6m2.733s
Ray Zarb 23/6m4.626s
Ray Wood S 23/6m7.722s
Steve Lea C 23/6m13.057s
Calvin Holmes A 23/6m13.597s
Deon Louw H 23/6m13.724s
Chris Kenyon 23/6m14.451s
Mark Norman W 23/6m15.848s
Luke Paraskevas 22/6m12.083s
Wayne Blair 22/6m15.228s
Dean Paraskevas 21/6m4.289s
Steve Budden 21/6m6.713s
Mitchell Kenyon H 21/6m8.383s
Heath Bluedog 21/6m9.177s
Jake Williams C 21/6m14.138s
Noel Richards C 21/6m17.561s
Shane Norman O 17/4m48.815s
Stock (6 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Brad Vercoe H 27/6m13.900s
Alex Ilievsci 26/6m1.347s
Nathan Reese 26/6m3.617s
David Harris S 26/6m8.361s
Chris Charalambous 26/6m9.464s
Damien Zarb 26/6m10.054s
Gavin Hatherly W 26/6m10.132s
Chris Peet C 26/6m12.114s
Dan Garcia W 26/6m12.546s
Phillip Merrick 25/6m0.486s
Joel Casey H 25/6m1.600s
Stewart Grant 25/6m2.838s
Jon Holloway 25/6m2.924s
Dan Maher 25/6m2.994s
Simon Eckersley 25/6m4.535s
Max Lothian H 25/6m5.339s
Steve Georgopoulos 25/6m6.662s
Darren Holbrow 25/6m7.323s
Peter Hunt H 25/6m8.304s
Joshua Freund H 25/6m9.223s
Christian Atal H 25/6m10.198s
Beth Cullen C 24/6m0.740s
David McInerney 24/6m1.575s
David Howell H 24/6m3.199s
Todd Holden 24/6m3.965s
Mathew Barham A 24/6m9.184s
Tony Poulakis 23/6m3.366s
Phillip Woodhurst 23/6m5.766s
Colin Dickinson H 23/6m11.895s
Daniel Woodhurst 19/6m10.883s
Modifed (5 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Lionel Saunders S 23/5m6.193s
Craig McPhee 23/5m6.581s
Ben Dunn 21/5m4.970s
Dustin Fletcher 21/5m7.737s
Brian Malaquin 21/5m8.253s

Results of All Rounds
Mini
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Jeff Thompson (TQ) C 21/6m7.656s 21/6m9.322s 21/6m8.442s 21/6m11.318s(10) 21/6m4.078s(10) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 20
2nd Chris Charalambous (Q2) I 20/6m5.838s 21/6m0.557s 21/6m10.338s 21/6m15.656s(8)* 21/6m5.518s(9) 22/6m16.840s(10) 19
3rd Calvin Holmes (Q7) A 20/6m6.687s 21/6m16.611s 20/6m3.031s 20/6m12.412s(4)* 21/6m16.113s(8) 21/6m9.901s(9) 17
4th Patrick Saelzle (Q3) B 5/1m41.439s 21/6m9.991s 21/6m8.358s 21/6m12.002s(9) 20/6m6.073s(6)* 20/6m1.420s(8) 17
5th Ian Webber (Q8) C 18/6m5.307s 19/6m1.346s 20/6m9.938s 20/6m12.854s(3)* 20/6m2.868s(7) 20/6m4.312s(7) 14
6th Andrew Curless (Q5) H 20/6m4.715s 20/6m11.295s 20/6m17.496s 20/6m3.456s(7) 19/6m7.784s(3)* 20/6m15.829s(5) 12
7th Ian Lewis (Q4) I 20/6m3.023s 21/6m13.301s 20/6m13.770s 20/6m7.580s(6) 20/6m10.509s(5)* 20/6m4.564s(6) 12
8th Ben Filippi (Q6) 20/6m11.192s 20/6m11.353s 21/6m15.431s 20/6m11.166s(5) 19/6m0.422s(4) 19/6m15.110s(4)* 9
*result dropped
Mini DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Will Shield ???
*result dropped
Formula1 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Craig McPhee (Q5) 22/6m1.098s 21/6m3.452s 0/0m0.000s 22/6m3.998s(10) 23/6m11.871s(10) 22/6m1.499s(9)* 20
2nd Beth Cullen (Q3) 22/6m9.511s 22/6m6.933s 22/6m2.121s 21/6m11.440s(4)* 22/6m1.287s(9) 22/6m0.339s(10) 19
3rd Robert Wright (Q2) P 22/6m3.110s 23/6m15.814s 23/6m15.136s 22/6m7.689s(9) 22/6m4.563s(8)* 22/6m3.203s(8) 17
4th Ray Wood (Q7) S 0/0m0.000s 22/6m11.893s 22/6m2.188s 22/6m23.804s(7) 22/6m6.843s(7) 22/6m13.221s(6)* 14
5th Jeff Thompson (Q4) C 22/6m15.021s 22/6m0.977s 22/6m2.167s 21/6m0.521s(6)* 22/6m7.398s(6) 22/6m10.871s(7) 13
6th Rodney Maslovsky (TQ) C 21/6m0.848s 23/6m12.543s 23/6m6.814s 22/6m8.534s(8) 4/1m6.856s(2) 8/2m19.149s(1)* 10
7th Phillip Merrick (Q6) 21/6m1.815s 22/6m5.788s 22/6m9.954s 21/6m2.100s(5) 22/6m12.126s(5) 21/6m4.448s(2)* 10
8th Michael Beaton (Q8) 21/6m0.176s 22/6m7.379s 22/6m17.302s 21/6m15.298s(3) 1/0m23.308s(1)* 22/6m14.906s(5) 8
9th Bob Death (Q9) 20/6m5.979s 21/6m11.386s 22/6m8.299s 20/6m24.718s(1)* 22/6m16.733s(4) 21/6m1.294s(4) 8
10th Todd Holden (Q10) 21/6m3.053s 21/6m6.360s 21/6m10.433s 20/6m17.726s(2)* 20/6m3.501s(3) 21/6m2.355s(3) 6
*result dropped
Formula1 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Patrick Saelzle (Q14) B 21/6m16.601s 20/6m6.707s 21/6m18.317s 21/6m12.354s
2nd Ian Webber (Q12) C 22/6m16.182s 20/6m9.839s 19/6m0.877s 21/6m20.816s
3rd Mark Norman (Q11) 20/6m3.523s 21/6m16.343s 21/6m8.326s 21/6m20.906s
4th Steve Lea (Q15) C 13/5m8.647s 21/6m18.097s 21/6m13.825s 20/6m5.191s
5th Allan Kemp (Q13) C 20/6m6.622s 21/6m9.894s 21/6m12.383s 20/6m15.803s
6th Kevin Wilson (Q17) 19/6m6.467s 20/6m14.279s 20/6m16.820s 20/6m18.156s
7th Trevor Johnstone (Q18) A 19/6m4.128s 15/4m37.183s 20/6m19.803s 19/6m0.528s
8th Andrew Curless (Q16) 20/6m10.601s 20/6m5.962s 21/6m18.188s 18/6m1.844s
9th Shane Norman (Q20) O 19/6m13.531s 20/6m18.210s 19/6m0.780s 18/6m18.545s
10th Steve Budden (Q19) 20/6m18.737s 19/6m3.203s 2/0m43.616s 2/1m41.182s
Formula1 C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Dean Jones (Q21) C 19/6m7.340s 0/0m0.000s 19/6m5.481s 20/6m13.671s
2nd Colin Dickinson (Q23) W 18/6m4.208s 18/6m8.465s 17/6m8.695s 19/6m6.934s
3rd Peter Kazanis (Q22) 18/6m19.464s 19/6m5.563s 18/6m7.952s 19/6m11.149s
Formula1 D
Pos Name Qual Final (Pts)**
Formula1 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Jon Holloway ???
2nd Brett Allen ???
3rd Trent Allen ???
4th Paul Smith ???
5th Milenko Rogic ???
6th Damien Zarb ???
7th Alex Ilievski ???
8th Brendan George ???
9th Mitchell Abrahall ???
21.5 A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Raymond Williams (TQ) I 24/6m12.101s 24/6m14.425s 24/6m15.133s 24/6m12.249s(10) 24/6m10.332s(10) 13/6m5.228s(2)* 20
2nd Matt Ferguson (Q2) W 23/6m6.121s 23/6m6.387s 23/6m5.961s 23/6m3.325s(9) 23/6m7.501s(9)* 23/6m0.529s(10) 19
3rd Andrew Curless (Q3) 23/6m12.716s 23/6m10.043s 23/6m6.400s 23/6m12.566s(8)* 23/6m9.646s(8) 23/6m2.733s(9) 17
4th Ray Zarb (Q5) 22/6m2.633s 3/0m49.225s 23/6m13.631s 22/6m16.003s(4)* 23/6m10.740s(7) 23/6m4.626s(8) 15
5th Ray Wood (Q4) S 22/6m6.869s 23/6m7.722s 22/6m14.958s 22/6m8.822s(6) 2/0m34.074s(1)* 22/6m0.505s(6) 12
6th Chris Kenyon (Q9) 22/6m10.355s 23/6m14.451s 22/6m1.923s 22/6m5.922s(7) 22/6m9.434s(4) 21/6m3.372s(4)* 11
7th Calvin Holmes (Q6) A 22/6m0.971s 23/6m13.597s 22/6m1.599s 21/6m9.236s(1)* 23/6m14.261s(6) 22/6m9.632s(5) 11
8th Deon Louw (Q8) H 23/6m13.724s 22/6m10.822s 8/2m23.059s 21/6m2.015s(2)* 22/6m13.544s(3) 23/6m15.694s(7) 10
9th Steve Lea (Q7) C 11/3m0.337s 23/6m13.057s 22/6m7.973s 22/6m11.268s(5) 22/6m4.684s(5) 0/0m5.450s(1)* 10
10th Mark Norman (Q10) W 22/6m6.870s 23/6m15.848s 22/6m3.883s 21/6m0.765s(3) 22/6m16.318s(2)* 21/6m14.561s(3) 6
*result dropped
21.5 B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Luke Paraskevas (Q11) 21/6m7.394s 22/6m12.083s 21/6m1.662s 22/6m15.996s
2nd Wayne Blair (Q12) 21/6m3.450s 22/6m15.228s 0/0m0.000s 21/6m3.233s
3rd Dean Paraskevas (Q13) 21/6m23.598s 21/6m5.337s 21/6m4.289s 21/6m9.741s
4th Steve Budden (Q15) 21/6m19.894s 21/6m6.713s 20/6m2.416s 21/6m9.960s
5th Jake Williams (Q18) C 19/6m14.892s 19/6m2.147s 19/6m13.920s 21/6m14.138s
6th Mitchell Kenyon (Q14) H 21/6m14.750s 16/4m38.704s 21/6m8.383s 20/6m4.014s
7th Noel Richards (Q17) C 21/6m17.561s 20/6m8.484s 20/6m4.756s 20/6m12.641s
8th Heath Bluedog (Q16) 21/6m10.466s 21/6m9.177s 20/6m16.434s 15/6m15.577s
9th Shane Norman (Q19) O 15/4m22.608s 17/4m48.815s 14/4m10.847s 0/0m2.878s
21.5 C
Pos Name Qual Final (Pts)**
21.5 DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Geoff Otto ???
2nd Jason Warren ???
3rd Adam Hodgson ???
Stock A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Brad Vercoe (TQ) H 26/6m3.096s 26/6m3.472s 26/6m3.902s 26/6m6.493s(10)* 26/6m4.384s(10) 27/6m13.900s(10) 20
2nd Alex Ilievsci (Q3) 26/6m8.295s 26/6m10.802s 26/6m5.340s 26/6m18.548s(8) 21/5m3.228s(2)* 26/6m1.347s(9) 17
3rd Chris Peet (Q8) C 25/6m5.690s 26/6m13.939s 26/6m12.114s 26/6m16.890s(9) 25/6m9.723s(5)* 26/6m12.147s(8) 17
4th Nathan Reese (Q2) 26/6m3.617s 26/6m4.874s 26/6m5.997s 25/6m0.892s(6) 25/6m0.929s(9) 25/6m3.216s(5)* 15
5th David Harris (Q4) S 26/6m8.723s 13/3m4.052s 26/6m8.361s 25/6m0.345s(7) 24/6m9.160s(3)* 26/6m12.935s(7) 14
6th Damien Zarb (Q5) 25/6m2.857s 26/6m10.054s 26/6m11.576s 25/6m4.851s(4)* 25/6m5.678s(6) 26/6m13.557s(6) 12
7th Dan Garcia (Q9) W 26/6m12.546s 25/6m8.224s 25/6m2.275s 25/6m7.974s(3)* 25/6m3.129s(7) 25/6m5.924s(4) 11
8th Chris Charalambous (Q7) 26/6m9.464s 25/6m0.399s 10/5m37.432s 24/6m9.938s(1)* 25/6m1.942s(8) 25/6m14.084s(2) 10
9th Phillip Merrick (Q10) 25/6m0.486s 25/6m2.471s 25/6m14.048s 24/6m5.779s(2)* 24/6m2.279s(4) 25/6m8.676s(3) 7
10th Gavin Hatherly (Q6) W 26/6m13.159s 26/6m10.132s 26/6m13.535s 25/6m2.414s(5) 2/0m39.101s(1) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 6
*result dropped
Stock B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Joel Casey (Q12) H 25/6m3.546s 25/6m1.842s 25/6m11.157s 25/6m1.600s
2nd Dan Maher (Q14) 25/6m2.994s 25/6m3.088s 8/1m59.249s 25/6m3.992s
3rd Steve Georgopoulos (Q16) 25/6m9.527s 24/6m7.374s 25/6m8.314s 25/6m6.662s
4th Darren Holbrow (Q15) 24/6m12.989s 25/6m14.683s 25/6m7.339s 25/6m7.323s
5th Jon Holloway (Q11) 25/6m2.924s 23/5m32.092s 25/6m4.322s 25/6m8.024s
6th Peter Hunt (Q18) H 25/6m10.182s 25/6m8.304s 25/6m14.935s 25/6m8.555s
7th Christian Atal (Q17) H 25/6m10.198s 25/6m14.689s 25/6m10.871s 25/6m14.125s
8th Joshua Freund (Q20) H 24/6m10.370s 25/6m9.223s 24/6m2.234s 25/6m16.715s
9th Simon Eckersley (Q19) 21/5m8.052s 25/6m4.535s 24/6m9.987s 24/6m6.142s
DNS Stewart Grant (Q13) 25/6m2.838s 25/6m7.371s 25/6m20.430s 0/0m0.000s
Stock C
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final (Pts)**
1st Max Lothian (Q21) H 18/4m22.164s 24/6m2.346s 25/6m11.327s 25/6m5.339s
2nd Beth Cullen (Q23) C 24/6m0.740s 11/3m56.788s 23/6m10.619s 24/6m3.256s
3rd Todd Holden (Q25) 23/6m4.806s 24/6m7.464s 4/1m4.368s 24/6m3.965s
4th David McInerney (Q22) 14/6m0.486s 24/6m1.575s 24/6m2.503s 23/5m51.643s
5th Tony Poulakis (Q28) 23/6m7.848s 23/6m3.366s 22/6m5.566s 23/6m5.042s
6th Phillip Woodhurst (Q27) 22/6m4.143s 23/6m14.610s 23/6m5.766s 22/6m15.087s
7th Daniel Woodhurst (Q30) 19/6m10.883s 10/3m48.047s 2/0m33.382s 15/6m6.416s
8th David Howell (Q24) H 24/6m3.199s 22/6m2.955s 19/6m11.607s 12/3m0.891s
DNS Mathew Barham (Q26) A 24/6m14.223s 24/6m9.184s 13/3m18.705s 0/0m0.000s
DNS Colin Dickinson (Q29) H 6/1m37.050s 23/6m11.895s 7/2m38.582s 0/0m0.000s
Stock D
Pos Name Qual Final (Pts)**
Stock DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 (Pts)**
1st Greg Brooks ???
2nd Alex Tyson ???
3rd Milenko Rogic ???
4th Hani Abbas ???
5th Will Shield ???
Modifed
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Craig McPhee (TQ) 23/5m10.844s 23/5m10.276s 0/0m0.000s 23/5m11.602s(10) 23/5m6.581s(10) 23/5m8.715s(9)* 20
2nd Lionel Saunders (Q2) S 23/5m11.437s 23/5m12.472s 22/5m3.698s 22/5m4.290s(9)* 22/5m3.064s(9) 23/5m6.193s(10) 19
3rd Ben Dunn (Q4) 18/5m2.311s 20/5m6.945s 21/5m14.178s 21/5m6.572s(8) 20/5m0.409s(7)* 21/5m4.970s(8) 16
4th Dustin Fletcher (Q3) 20/5m6.259s 21/5m10.294s 20/5m1.102s 21/5m7.959s(7) 21/5m7.737s(8) 0/0m0.000s(0)* 15
5th Brian Malaquin (Q5) 20/5m7.121s 20/5m5.344s 20/5m4.383s 20/5m7.619s(6) 16/4m17.343s(6)* 21/5m8.253s(7) 13
*result dropped
Modifed DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Final Leg 3 Combined (Pts)**
1st Robbie Lloyd ???
2nd Mitchell Abrahall ???
*result dropped